Congratulations to the 137 EDGErs who have earned the Ph.D. degree:

Susan D’Agostino (E98), Dartmouth College, 2003

Rachelle DeCoste (E98), University of North Carolina Chapel Hill, 2004

Farrah Jackson Chandler (E99), North Carolina State University, 2005

Jill Jordan (E99), Bryn Mawr College, 2006

Carla Cotwright (E01), University of Mississippi, 2006; 2012-2013 AMS Congressional Fellow

Irene Moshesh (E99), Howard University, 2006

Kamilla Larripa (E01), University of California, Davis, 2006

Emille Davie (E01), University of Georgia, 2007

Nathan Vierling-Claassen (E02), Boston University, 2007

Talithia Daniel Williams (E00), Rice University, 2007

Alison Marr (E02), Southern Illinois University, 2007

Heather Schlotthauer (E02), University of Notre Dame, 2007

Jennifer Vasquez (E01), Indiana University, 2007

Amy Marinello Finkbiner (E02), University of Maryland, 2007

Miriam Freedman (E00), University of Chicago (Chemistry), 2008

Juliana Belding (E03), University of Maryland, 2008

Raegan Higgins (E02), University of Nebraska, Lincoln, 2008

Omayra Ortega (E01), University of Iowa, 2008

Sheena Branton (E04), University of Houston, 2008

Tiffany Troutman (E03), University of California, Riverside, 2008

Stacy Fonstad (E04), University of Notre Dame, 2009

Michelle Craddock Guinn (E04), University of Mississippi, 2009

Laurel Miller-Sims (E04), McMaster University, 2009

Chandra Erdman (E02), Yale University, 2009

Alejandra Alvarado (E02), Arizona State University, 2009

Christine Gregory (E03), University of Delaware (Math Education), 2009

Karoline Pershell (E03), Rice University, 2009

Sarah Bryant (E02), Purdue University, 2009

Monique Taylor (E03), North Carolina State University, 2009

Erin Benander (E04), University of Kentucky, 2010

Andrea Roberson (E99), Stony Brook (Statistics) , 2010

Christine Berkesch (E04), Ph.D. Purdue, 2010

Ellen Swanson (E06), Ph.D. North Carolina State, 2010

Heather Harrington (E06), Ph.D. Imperial College, London, 2010

Suzanne Galayda (E04), Ph.D. New Mexico State, 2010

Martene Stanberry (E05), Ph.D. North Carolina State, 2010

Torina Lewis (E08), Ph.D. University of Mississippi, 2010

Carolyn Otto (E06), Rice University, 2011

Amber Sallerson Jackson (E03), University of North Carolina Chapel Hill, 2011

Shelby Wilson (E06), University of Maryland – College Park, 2012

Raquel Lopez (E05), Arizona State University, 2012

Karen McCready (E06), Lehigh University, 2012

Erica Graham (E06), University of Utah, 2012

Sarah Bleiler-Baxter (E06), University of South Florida, 2012

Carmen Wright (E06), University of Iowa, 2012

Caroline Ramirez-Faghih (E03), University of California, Davis, 2012

Marisa Hughes (E05), Cornell University, 2013

Kathleen Ryan (E08), Lehigh University, 2013

Jackie Kaminski (E05), Binghamton University, 2013

Grace Kennedy (E06), University of California, Santa Barbara, 2013

Elizabeth Teeple (E99), University of Washington, 2013

Jamye Curry (E09), University of Mississippi, 2014

Corrine Johnson (E09), Colorado State University, 2014

Nakeya Williams (E08), North Carolina State University, 2014

Casey Monday (E08), University of Kentucky, 2014

Priya Prasad (E08), University of Arizona, 2014

Alyssa Hoofnagle (E09), North Carolina State University, 2014

Sarah Khasawinah (E09), Johns Hopkins University, 2014

Deidra A. Coleman (E04), North Carolina State University, 2015

Karamatou Yacoubou Djima (E08), University of Maryland, 2015

Amy Buchmann (E10), University of Notre Dame, 2015

Melissa Ngamini (E09), North Carolina State University, 2015

Molly Moran (E09), University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee, 2015

Arielle Leitner (E09), University of California, Santa Barbara, 2015

Anisah Nu’man (E09), University of Nebraska, Lincoln, 2015

Nicole Kingsley (E09), Iowa State University, 2015

Nadia Monrose Mills (E01), North Carolina State University, 2015

Elisa Sheng (E09), University of Washington, 2015

Naomi Utgoff (E03), University of Maryland (Economics), 2016

Erica Dawson (E04), University of Alabama, Birmingham (Biostatistics), 2016

Leah Karker (E10), Wesleyan University, 2016

Lise Chlebak (E11), Tufts University, 2016

Meghan Galiardi (E11), University of Illinois, 2016

Amy Veprauskas (E10), University of Arizona, 2016

Ziva Myer (E11), Bryn Mawr College, 2017

Kendra Pleasant (E12), Howard University, 2017

Mary Ambrosino (E12), North Carolina State University, 2017

Jessica Fuller (E12), Emory University, 2017

Biji Wong (E06), Brandeis University, 2017

Yen Duong (E10), University of Illinois, 2017

Cara Mullen (E10), University of Illinois, 2017

Karen Wood (E11), University of California, Irvine, 2017

April Harry (E10), Purdue University, 2017

Megan McCormick Stone (E06), University of Arizona, 2017

Vanessa Hill (E05), University of Massachusetts, 2018

Ashley Swain (E09), Emory University (Neuroscience), 2018

Chassidy Bozeman (E12), Iowa State University, 2018

Ellen Wagman (E11), University of Texas, Austin (Computational Science, Engineering, and Mathematics), 2018

Shanise Walker (E12), Iowa State University, 2018

Ranthony Edmonds (E13), The University of Iowa, 2018

Jessica De Silva (E13), University of Nebraska, Lincoln, 2018

Angelica Gonzalez (E12), University of Arizona, 2018

Gilna Samuel (E11), Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Finance), 2018

Keisha Cook (E14), University of Alabama, 2019

Lara Ismert (E13), University of Nebraska, Lincoln, 2019

Sherilyn Tamagawa (E14), University of California, Santa Barbara, 2019

Maricela Cruz (E14), University of California, Irvine (Statistics), 2019

Caprice Stanley (E14), North Carolina State University, 2019

Miriam Parnes (E08), Wesleyan University, 2019

Asia Wyatt (E13), University of Maryland, College Park, 2019

Kayla Coleman (E13), North Carolina State University, 2019

Cynthia Lester (E12), University of Oregon, 2019

Tai-Danae Bradley (E14), CUNY New York, 2020

Samantha Hill (E14), University of Utah, 2020

Danielle Middlebrooks (E14), University of Maryland, College Park, 2020

Katie Ahrens (E15), North Carolina State University, 2020

Laurel Ohm (E13), University of Minnesota, 2020

Melanie King (E14), University of Iowa, 2020

Yeng Xiong (E13), Kansas State University, 2020

Samantha Fairchild (E15), University of Washington, 2021

Sarah Chehade (E16), University of Houston, 2021

Erica Hopkins (E16), University of Nebraska, Lincoln, 2021

Juliana Bukoski (E14), University of Nebraska, Lincoln, 2021

Victoria Day (E14), University of Massachusetts, Amherst, 2021

Orsola Capovilla-Sear (E15), Duke University, 2021

Darleen Perez-Lavin (E15), University of Kentucky, 2021

Genesis Islas (E16), Arizona State University, 2021

Nida Obatake (E16), Texas A&M University, 2021

Lyndsey Wong (E17), University of Colorado, Boulder, 2022

Kelly Buch (E17), University of Tennessee, Knoxville, 2022

Rebecca Santorella (E17), Brown University, 2022

Lynesia Taylor (E15), North Carolina State University, 2022

Zonia Menendez (E16), Wesleyan University, 2022

Ashlee Kalauli (E15), University of California, Santa Barbara, 2022

Paula Egging (E15), University of Nebraska, Lincoln, 2022

Austen James (E17), Rice University, 2022

Jenna Zomback (E17), University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, 2022

Jennifer Webster (E02), Middle Tennessee State University, 2022

Kayla Davie (E15), University of Maryland, College Park, 2023

Sarah Strikwerda (E18), North Carolina State University, 2023

McCleary Philbin (E16), University of Minnesota, 2023

Alexis Hardesty (E18), Texas Tech University, 2023

Sabrina Lato (E17), University of Waterloo, 2023

Micah Henson (E17), University of Washington, 2023

Jessie Loucks-Tavitas (E18), University of Washington, 2024

Erin Angelini (E18), University of Washington, 2024

Te’a Riley (E19), University of Texas, Arlington, 2024